Bonuses and promotions

Sportaza Bonuses: All Promotions and Their Terms

Every offer is covered under the same headings: amount, minimum deposit, wagering requirement, expiry, eligible games, limits and withdrawal conditions. Where the operator does not publish a figure, we say so.

Independent guideData checked on 8 October 2026
By Sportaza.ltd Editorial TeamPublished on Updated on Reading time: about 10 min
Sportaza welcome bonus for casino and sports betting
Last updated: 25 October 2026Last data check: 8 October 2026Bonuses, limits and terms can change: always check the terms on the official website.

On 8 October 2026 (banners re-read in the English version on 25 October 2026) the Promotions page of sportaza.com showed two alternative welcome bonuses, five casino promotions and nine sports promotions (welcome offer included), as well as challenges, tournaments and a coin shop. This page lists them all in the same format, separating the data read on the official website from the data taken from independent sources.

Promotions can change without notice

Always check the official terms before proceeding. The values given here are not permanent and may differ depending on country, currency and account level.

Summary of the offers

Sportaza promotions as of 8 October 2026
OfferValueRequirementSource of the requirement
Casino welcome100% up to €500 + 200 free spins35x deposit + bonusWizard of Odds
Sports welcome100% up to €100 (banner)Not published; conflicting dataVIP-Grinders, SportsBoom
Casino cashbackup to 15%, maximum €3,000 a week1xWizard of Odds
Live cashback25% up to €200Inconsistent (1x or 10x)Wizard of Odds
Sports cashback10% up to €500Not published—
Casino reload50 free spins40xWizard of Odds
Weekend bonus€700 + 50 free spinsNot published—
Sports reload50% up to €5008xVIP-Grinders
Bet builder50% free bet up to €50Not published—

Casino welcome bonus

Sportaza welcome bonus: offer for casino and sports betting

100% up to €500 + 200 free spins

Verified on 8 October 2026 The amount, minimum deposit and queue rule were read on the official website; the requirement, maximum stake and game contributions come from Wizard of Odds (6 October 2026).

Minimum deposit€20
Eligible depositsFirst deposit only
Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus) on slots
Maximum stake€5 per spin or hand while a bonus is active
Eligible gamesSlots at 100%; table games at 10%
Free spins20 spins a day for 10 days
ExpiryNot published on the website; ask before accepting
WithdrawalPossible once the requirement has been completed; maximum convertible win not published

Queue rule. The official website states that if another bonus is already active, the casino welcome bonus stays on hold until the first one has been converted into real money or has expired. Anyone who accepts a sports bonus on their first deposit therefore cannot use the casino one at the same time.

The real value. With a €100 deposit you receive a €100 bonus and have to wager €7,000 on slots. With an average RTP of 96%, the theoretical loss on that volume is about €280: the bonus extends playing time, not the expected value. The full calculation, including the cases where it is better to decline the bonus, is in the guide to Sportaza bonus wagering.

Sports welcome bonus

Sports welcome: what the sources say
ItemOfficial website (8 October 2026)VIP-Grinders (Jan. 2026)SportsBoom (Mar. 2026)
Amount100% up to €100 in the banner; "up to 100" in the text (no currency)100% up to €100100% up to $150
Minimum depositNot statedNot stated$30
RequirementNot stated1x at odds of 1.50, then 6x within 30 days5x
Minimum oddsNot stated2.00 for singles; 1.50 per selection in accumulatorsNot stated
How to get itMust be requested from support; terms not published——

This is the most uncertain offer in the catalogue: three sources, three different versions. On the English official page the banner (€100) and the text ("up to 100") agree, but the Italian-language version of the site showed €150 on 8 October 2026 and our previous version of the site also reported €150. It is not possible to establish which version applies today without asking the operator. Our advice is to ask in the chat, before depositing, for the maximum amount, rollover, minimum odds, excluded markets and expiry, and to have the reply sent to you by email.

Cashback

Cashback returns a percentage of net losses over a period, which at Sportaza is weekly (from Monday at 00:00 to Sunday at 23:59, UTC, according to Wizard of Odds). Net losses are normally the difference between what was staked and what was won in the period; the exact calculation method (for example how bonus funds are treated) should be checked in the terms. Three offers are published.

  • Casino: up to 15%, maximum €3,000 a week. The percentage depends on the level: 5% (max €1,000), 10% (max €2,000), 15% (max €3,000). The requirement is 1x the cashback amount; the minimum deposit in the week is €5 (Wizard of Odds).
  • Live casino: 25% up to €200. Wizard of Odds reports both a 10x and a 1x requirement: this needs clarifying. The contribution of live games is stated as 10%, with an exception for baccarat that should be clarified with support.
  • Sports: 10% up to €500. Terms not published.
Sportaza weekly cashback: a refund of part of your losses
Cashback is calculated on the week's net losses and credited as a bonus.

Example. A player on the level that gives 10% loses a net €300 at the casino in a week: they receive €30 of cashback and, with a 1x requirement, must wager it once before it can be withdrawn. Cashback reduces losses, it does not cancel them: under no circumstances does it turn a losing week into a break-even one.

A warning: the weekly cap of €3,000 corresponds, at 15%, to losses of €20,000 in seven days. It is a ceiling designed for high-volume players and should not be read as a realistic amount for an average player.

Free spins and casino reloads

Free spins at Sportaza come from three sources:

  • Welcome bonus: 200 spins distributed as 20 spins a day for 10 days. VIP-Grinders reports a 40x requirement on the winnings from the spins, to be completed within 10 days.
  • Weekly reload: 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week, Monday to Thursday, minimum deposit €20, requirement 40x the bonus amount (Wizard of Odds).
  • Weekend bonus: €700 + 50 free spins. According to VIP-Grinders it is a 50% bonus up to €700 with a minimum deposit of €50; the official website shows only the maximum value.

The spins are awarded on specific slots, indicated when they are credited, with a fixed value per spin. Winnings from the spins become bonus balance and follow the stated requirement.

Sportaza free spins: free spins on slot machines
Free spins are credited on preselected slots and the winnings are subject to a requirement.

Recurring sports promotions

Sports promotions: known terms
PromotionValueKnown terms
Weekly reload50% up to €5008x rollover (VIP-Grinders)
Bet builder50% free bet up to €50Free bet if the first selection of the bet builder loses (SportsBoom)
Accumulator bonusUp to 100% on the winningsFrom 3% with 3 selections at odds of 1.40; 100% from 21 selections (VIP-Grinders)
Boosted oddsIncreased odds on selected eventsNot published
Bore DrawStake refunded if the match ends 0-0Not published
2 goals aheadEarly payout when your team goes two goals aheadNot published
Horse racing reload50% up to €50Not published

The "2 goals ahead" and "Bore Draw" promotions are refunds or early payouts that reduce risk on specific markets; before relying on them, check which leagues and markets they apply to (generally the 1X2 final result) and whether the bet must be a single. An explanation of the sports features is in the guide to Sportaza Sports Betting.

VIP programme and coin rewards

The VIP programme has 5 levels; cashback, personalised offers and higher withdrawal limits start from the third. Challenges, collections and the shop award and exchange coins for spins and bonuses which, according to Wizard of Odds, must be activated and used within 7 days (spins) or 10 days (wagering requirement of the shop bonuses). A full analysis is on the VIP programme page.

How to activate a bonus and how to give it up

  1. Read the terms before depositing

    The welcome bonus applies only to the first deposit: once you have deposited without choosing the offer, it cannot be recovered. Check the requirement, expiry, maximum stake and excluded games.

  2. Choose between casino and sports

    Both welcome offers are tied to the first deposit and, while one bonus is active, the other stays in the queue. The casino bonus is selected at the deposit stage; the sports one, according to the official page, must be requested from support.

  3. Respect the maximum stake

    With a casino bonus active, the stated limit is €5. It also applies to direct purchases of bonus features in slots.

  4. Track your progress

    The bonus section of your account shows how much is left to complete. If the real balance and the bonus balance are separate, check which of the two you are using.

  5. Withdraw as soon as the requirement is completed

    According to Casino.guru, continuing to play after completing the requirement can lead to later winnings being limited.

If you change your mind, you can generally give up a bonus from the account section or by asking support: giving it up cancels the bonus and the related winnings, but frees the remaining real balance. Ask support for confirmation before doing it.

The general bonus clauses to read

Besides the terms of each offer, the general bonus terms contain rules that apply to all promotions. Sportaza does not make them searchable by search engines: read them on the site before accepting a bonus. The ones to look for are:

  • One bonus per person: usually extended to household, address, device and IP address;
  • Excluded or reduced-contribution games: the full list, not just the categories;
  • Maximum convertible win: the cap on winnings that can be turned into real balance, if there is one;
  • Payment methods excluded from promotions;
  • Order in which balances are used: whether the real balance or the bonus balance is played first;
  • Grounds for forfeiture: low-risk play, betting patterns, multiple accounts, use of a VPN.

History of the offers

The previous version of Sportaza.ltd, last updated in October 2024, reported a sports welcome of 100% up to €150, a casino welcome of 100% up to €500 with 200 free spins, and a cashback of 10% up to €500. The casino welcome value has therefore stayed unchanged for at least two years, whereas the sports welcome is €100 in the English version of the site and was €150 in the Italian one; meanwhile the cashback has branched into three offers (tiered casino, live, sports). The stability of the values says nothing about the terms, which may have changed without the amount in the banner changing.

When a bonus is not worth it

  • if you expect to withdraw soon: the requirement locks the balance until it is completed;
  • if you mostly play table or live games, which contribute at 10%;
  • if your usual stakes exceed the maximum stake allowed;
  • if you do not have time to complete the requirement before it expires;
  • if the sports bonus has terms that you cannot get confirmed in writing.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Sportaza welcome bonus?

There are two alternative offers: casino, 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins with a minimum deposit of €20; sports, 100% up to €100 according to the banner and the text of the English promotions page.

What is the wagering on the casino bonus?

Wizard of Odds reports 35x (deposit + bonus) on slots, with table games at 10% and a maximum stake of €5. With €100 deposited and a €100 bonus, you need €7,000 of wagers on slots.

How does Sportaza cashback work?

It is weekly and calculated on net losses. At the casino it ranges from 5% to 15% depending on level (maximum €3,000), on live casino it is 25% up to €200, and on sports it is 10% up to €500. Casino cashback has a 1x requirement.

When do the 200 free spins arrive?

According to Wizard of Odds they are credited in instalments, 20 spins a day for 10 days, after the first deposit with the casino bonus. Winnings from the spins are subject to a wagering requirement.

Can I have both the casino and the sports bonus?

Both are tied to the first deposit. The website states that if a bonus is active, the casino welcome bonus stays in the queue until the first one has been converted or has expired. Whether and how both can be obtained should be asked of support before depositing.

Is a promo code needed?

The official page does not state any codes for the welcome bonus: the casino bonus is chosen at deposit, and the sports one is requested from support. Some third-party sites publish their own codes: check with the operator that they are valid and what terms they carry.

Sources consulted and verification method

The sources were consulted on 8 October 2026. Data from the official website takes priority; secondary sources are used for comparison and are identified as such in the text. The full method is described on the page how we produce our analyses.

  1. Sportaza official website — Promotions page
  2. Sportaza official website — Sports promotions
  3. Sportaza official website — VIP levels page
  4. Wizard of Odds — Sportaza Casino page
  5. VIP-Grinders — Sportaza promo code page (updated January 2026)
  6. SportsBoom — Sportaza sportsbook review (updated March 2026)
  7. Casino.guru — Sportaza Casino page

Other pages in the cluster that complete this topic.